Volume Control Block 8000277

Assembly

/" 3wnio/\

\ 3WniOA

30IAÜ3S

©

®

oO

o

(B)

V

©

®

J

VOLUME

.SERVICE

.SERVICE

NO NC

RESET

HO r

CONN VIEW/ED

FROM WIRING END

FLUORESCENT LAMP 2 ASSEMBLY

drawing number 800-01hj

ITEM no. PART no. QTY REQD.

1 390-0083 1

2 211-0027 1

4 211-0044 1

5 211-0041 2

DESCRIPTION

Fluorescent Lamp Fixture, 18"

Connector Ring Lug, #10

Round or Pin Head Machine Screw, 6-32 "xJ

Connector Cap Amp, 2 Pin

Connector Pin Amp

ITEM NO.

PART NO.

QTY REQD.

DESCRIPTION

1

140-0020

1

Junction Box Metal

2

211-0017

1

Conncctor Quick i Female

3

211-0038

5

Connector Quick 3/16 Female

4

270-0001

1

EMI Filter

5

280-0007

2

Bushing S/Rel £

6

280-0010

4

Wi re Nut

7

510-0013

1

SPDT Switch, Cherry

0 8

514-0001

1

2 Amp Fuse, 250 volt Slow Burn

9

514-0005

1

Fuse Holder

10

600-0001

1

3 Condition Line Cord

11

600-0079

2 feet

Zip Cord Line

12

2

Screw, 6-32 x 5/8

13

2

Hex Head Nut 6-32

14

2

Lock Washer, #6 Int. Star

15

1

Stud, 8-32 x 1

16

3

Hex Head Nut 8-32

17

2

Lock Washer, #8, Int. Star

18

6.0

Shrink Tubing, i Diameter

A.C. Junction Box Assembly

JUNCTION BOX SCHEMATIC

TRANSFORMER EMI ASSEMBLY

DRAWING NUMBER 800-0190

ITEM NO.

PART NO.

QTY REQD.

1

560-0055

1

2

212-0016

1

3

211-0005

9

4

211-0045

1

5

211-0042

6

6

211-0043

2

7

600-0079

1 foot

8

280-0005

4

9

0.5 feet

10

280-0359

3

11

211-0077

G-80 Power Supply Transformer Connector, Female, 10 Pin Connector Crimp Connector Plug Amp, 6 PTn Connector Socket Connector Plug Amp, 2 Pin Zip Cord Cable Tie

Electric Strand Wire, Black, AWG 18

Electric Crimp Sleeve

Connector Terminal Socket, 20-14 AWG

Was this article helpful?

0 0

Post a comment